SR 0018 & SR0021 LOT 11 E
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 0018 & SR0021 LOT 11 E
Tax ID #
07/ 03/ 209/ /
Acct#
07-002895
Owner
BLAND JEFFREY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$61,790
Appraisal
$62,800
PID
13696
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,700$9,100$62,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,690$9,100$61,790

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAND JEFFREY A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address4193 WEST ROY FURMAN HIGHWAY
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$54,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0117/1118
Sale Date07/01/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLAND JEFFREY A ET UX$54,000 0117/1118 07/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,452
Replacement Cost: $62,332
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,850
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FUSUpper Story, Finished 528 528
FOPPorch, Open 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   2,316 1,452

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth200
Total Market Land$9,100
Appraised Value$9,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$1,0101
FGR4GARAGE W LOFT  816.00 S.F$11,4201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$53,700$9,150$62,850
2023$53,700$9,150$62,850
2022$53,700$9,150$62,850

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$52,690$9,150$61,840
2023$52,690$9,150$61,840
2022$52,690$9,150$61,840

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps