GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
E/S OF SR 0018
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
E/S OF SR 0018
Tax ID #
07/ 03/ 403/ /
Acct#
07-080981
Owner
COX RONALD E ET UX
Total Market Value
$113,970
Appraisal
$113,970
PID
13711
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$102,230
$11,740
$113,970
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$102,230
$11,740
$113,970
Owner of Record
Owner
COX RONALD E ET UX
Co-Owner
Address
196 PREACHER ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price
$7,750
Certificate
Book & Page
0146/0973
Sale Date
09/01/1995
COX RONALD E ET UX
$7,750
0146/0973
09/01/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1995
Living Area:
1,863
Replacement Cost:
$105,448
Building Percent Good:
96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$101,230
Grade:
B-10
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
First Floor
1,863
1,863
BGR
Basement Garage
756
0
FOP
Porch, Open
247
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
756
0
WDK
Wood Deck
288
0
3,910
1,863
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
RE3
Description
RES. LB MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
7
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.15
Frontage
606
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$11,740
Appraised Value
$11,740
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED UTILITY
200.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$102,230
$11,740
$113,970
2023
$102,230
$11,740
$113,970
2022
$102,230
$11,740
$113,970
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$102,230
$11,740
$113,970
2023
$102,230
$11,740
$113,970
2022
$102,230
$11,740
$113,970
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps