INTERSECTION T 510 & T 47
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INTERSECTION T 510 & T 47
Tax ID #
07/ 04/ 111/ /
Acct#
07-001505
Owner
ROSS E MAYHLE
Total Market Value
$184,350
Appraisal
$222,280
PID
13730
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,250$53,030$222,280
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,250$15,100$184,350

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS E MAYHLE
Co-Owner
Address396 WHITES RIDGE RD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0248/0588
Sale Date12/28/2001
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSS E MAYHLE$0 0248/05880312/28/2001
MAYHLE CALVIN C$0 0568/0722 05/01/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $125,052
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,050
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
AGAAttached Garage 1,200 0
EBYEnclosed Breezeway 400 0
FOPPorch, Open 800 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 4,000 0
   7,600 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)73.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$15,100
Appraised Value$53,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HSE  210.00 S.F.$01
BRN1BARN 1ST  1500.00 S.F.$01
BRN8BARN POLE  4000.00 S.F.$34,0001
BRN8BARN POLE  1200.00 S.F.$10,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,250$53,030$222,280
2023$45,980$53,030$99,010
2022$45,980$53,030$99,010

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,250$15,100$184,350
2023$45,980$15,100$61,080
2022$45,980$15,100$61,080

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps