T 475
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
T 475
Tax ID #
07/ 04/ 114/ /
Acct#
07-001032
Owner
HOGE JOHN J ET UX
Total Market Value
$27,750
Appraisal
$47,610
PID
13742
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530$47,080$47,610
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530$27,220$27,750

Owner of Record
OwnerHOGE JOHN J ET UX
Co-Owner
Address137 RANDY HOGE ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 584/2332
Sale Date04/23/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOGE JOHN J ET UX$1 584/23320204/23/2025
HOGE JOHN J ET UX$1 515/9240205/30/2018
HOGE RUTH E ET AL$0 0344/05570212/07/2005
HOGE RUTH E ET AL$0 0201/0170  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 842
Replacement Cost: $42,089
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FHSHalf Story, Finished 364 218
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
   1,480 842

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)86.94
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$27,220
Appraised Value$47,080

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  960.00 S.F.$5301
QNCQUANSET  1520.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,570$65,140$68,710
2023$88,835$66,350$155,185
2022$14,930$66,350$81,280

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,570$33,830$37,400
2023$88,835$34,300$123,135
2022$14,930$34,300$49,230

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps