W/S SR 0218
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S SR 0218
Tax ID #
07/ 04/ 118/ A/
Acct#
07-000914
Owner
WILSON ZACKERY ALAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$53,090
Appraisal
$53,090
PID
13756
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,370$8,720$53,090
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,370$8,720$53,090

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON ZACKERY ALAN ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1975 SMITH CREEK ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 528/3975
Sale Date08/21/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILSON ZACKERY ALAN ET UX$130,000 528/39750008/21/2019
THOMAS DENNIS W ET UX$125,000 0432/2900 08/09/2010
WISE VIRGIL ALLEN ET UX$60,000 0304/0277 06/15/2004
CUSTER MALVA J ET AL$60,000 0199/0234  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 899
Replacement Cost: $56,128
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,660
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 899 899
PTOPatio 456 0
STPStoop 75 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 899 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 899 0
   3,228 899

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5101

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.81
Frontage135
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,720
Appraised Value$8,720

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  240.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,370$8,720$53,090
2023$44,370$8,720$53,090
2022$42,280$8,720$51,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,370$8,720$53,090
2023$44,370$8,720$53,090
2022$42,280$8,720$51,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps