GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
SR 0218 & T-511
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
SR 0218 & T-511
Tax ID #
07/ 04/ 128/ /
Acct#
07-002285
Owner
HICKMAN JOSHUA M
Total Market Value
$71,120
Appraisal
$71,120
PID
13774
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$56,270
$14,850
$71,120
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$56,270
$14,850
$71,120
Owner of Record
Owner
HICKMAN JOSHUA M
Co-Owner
Address
2310 SMITH CREEK ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price
$280,400
Certificate
Book & Page
0514/1115
Sale Date
05/17/2018
Instrument
00
HICKMAN JOSHUA M
$280,400
0514/1115
00
05/17/2018
SCOTT GEORGE A ET UX
$0
0113/1039
04/01/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Replacement Cost:
$0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2
Use Code
AG3
Description
AG LND & B MDL-00
Zone
Neighborhood
7
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
15.36
Frontage
1019
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$14,850
Appraised Value
$14,850
Total
2024
$56,270
$14,850
$71,120
2023
$56,270
$14,850
$71,120
2022
$56,270
$14,850
$71,120
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$56,270
$14,850
$71,120
2023
$56,270
$14,850
$71,120
2022
$56,270
$14,850
$71,120
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps