END OF T 511
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
END OF T 511
Tax ID #
07/ 04/ 130/ /
Acct#
07-002888
Owner
MCINTYRE CAROLE K
Total Market Value
$73,380
Appraisal
$176,310
PID
13780
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,400$125,910$176,310
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,750$30,630$73,380

Owner of Record
OwnerMCINTYRE CAROLE K
Co-Owner
Address248 HORSESHOE LANE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 534/771
Sale Date12/23/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCINTYRE CAROLE K$10,000 534/7710012/23/2019
CAROLE K MCINTYRE$0 0032/1118 11/26/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 1,884
Replacement Cost: $68,482
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,390
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 942 942
FUSUpper Story, Finished 942 942
FEPPorch, Enclosed 40 0
FOPPorch, Open 324 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 942 0
   3,190 1,884

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)164.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$30,630
Appraised Value$125,910

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$1,0501
BRN1BARN 1ST  1224.00 S.F.$3,3701
SHD1SHED UTILITY  240.00 S.F.$01
BRN1BARN 1ST  660.00 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  240.00 S.F.$7201
BTH1BATH HSE  240.00 S.F.$4801
FOPOPEN PORCHB 100.00 S.F.$2501
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  200.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  240.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  160.00 S.F.$8001
LNTLEAN-TO  200.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED UTILITY  128.00 S.F.$6401
BRN8BARN POLE  1500.00 S.F.$12,7501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,200$125,910$166,110
2023$30,500$125,910$156,410
2022$30,500$125,910$156,410

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,200$30,630$70,830
2023$30,500$30,630$61,130
2022$30,500$30,630$61,130

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps