SR 2003
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 2003
Tax ID #
07/ 04/ 147/ A/
Acct#
07-002718
Owner
FOX JOSEPH ET UX
Total Market Value
$23,110
Appraisal
$23,110
PID
13821
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,900$8,210$23,110
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,900$8,210$23,110

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX JOSEPH ET UX
Co-Owner
Address160 CABIN ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$28,750
Certificate
Book & Page 0418/0786
Sale Date09/11/2009
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOX JOSEPH ET UX$28,750 0418/0786 09/11/2009
SPIRAL INTERACTIVE LLC$7,000 0364/0341 02/27/2007
STEWART CONNIE ET CON$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1899
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $27,280
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FOPPorch, Open 96 0
STPStoop 16 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
   1,680 840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,210
Appraised Value$8,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  360.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,900$8,210$23,110
2023$14,900$8,210$23,110
2022$14,900$8,210$23,110

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,900$8,210$23,110
2023$14,900$8,210$23,110
2022$14,900$8,210$23,110

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps