SR 2003
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 2003
Tax ID #
07/ 04/ 163/ B/
Acct#
07-078723
Owner
HOYLE TERRY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$126,230
Appraisal
$126,230
PID
13861
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,210$13,020$126,230
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,210$13,020$126,230

Owner of Record
OwnerHOYLE TERRY L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address698 SUGAR RUN RD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0323/1194
Sale Date05/19/2005
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOYLE TERRY L ET UX$0 0323/11940305/19/2005
HOYLE TERRY L ET UX$2,500 0061/0024 08/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,108
Replacement Cost: $69,663
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
OVHOverhang 68 68
FOPPorch, Open 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
   2,172 1,108

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.37
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,020
Appraised Value$13,020

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  840.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,210$13,020$126,230
2023$113,210$13,020$126,230
2022$113,210$13,020$126,230

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,210$13,020$126,230
2023$113,210$13,020$126,230
2022$113,210$13,020$126,230

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps