SR 2003
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 2003
Tax ID #
07/ 04/ 164/ /
Acct#
07-001636
Owner
RILEY JOHN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$83,920
Appraisal
$83,920
PID
13863
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,780$11,140$83,920
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,780$11,140$83,920

Owner of Record
OwnerRILEY JOHN C ET UX
Co-Owner
Address646 SUGAR RUN ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0455/1743
Sale Date11/20/2012
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RILEY JOHN C ET UX$150,000 0455/1743 11/20/2012
WIDDUP JEFFREY B ET UX$65,000 0293/09112012/18/2003
RAG EMERALD RESOURCES LP$175,000 0267/07332011/16/2002
MORGAN RICHARD V ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $61,588
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,270
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FEPPorch, Enclosed 18 0
FOPPorch, Open 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
   2,282 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$11,140
Appraised Value$11,140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HSE  560.00 S.F.$1,1201
FGR2GARAGE/SHOP  1560.00 S.F.$21,8401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,780$11,140$83,920
2023$72,780$11,140$83,920
2022$72,780$11,140$83,920

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,780$11,140$83,920
2023$72,780$11,140$83,920
2022$72,780$11,140$83,920

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps