W/S SR 0218
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S SR 0218
Tax ID #
07/ 05/ 109/ A/
Acct#
07-079454
Owner
MONTANARI EDWARD L
Total Market Value
$26,550
Appraisal
$71,090
PID
13886
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,520$47,570$71,090
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,520$3,030$26,550

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTANARI EDWARD L
Co-Owner
Address1412 SMITH CREEK ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0079/0502
Sale Date06/01/1990
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONTANARI EDWARD L$40,000 0079/0502 06/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1879
Living Area: 1,530
Replacement Cost: $51,883
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,750
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSUpper Story, Finished 690 690
FOPPorch, Open 192 0
   1,722 1,530

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeFOR
DescriptionFOREST MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)69.28
Frontage554
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,030
Appraised Value$47,570

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  440.00 S.F.$1,7601
LNTLEAN-TO  288.00 S.F.$8601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,520$47,570$71,090
2023$23,520$47,570$71,090
2022$23,520$47,570$71,090

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$23,520$3,030$26,550
2023$23,520$3,030$26,550
2022$23,520$3,030$26,550

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps