E/S T-524
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S T-524
Tax ID #
07/ 05/ 145/ A/
Acct#
07-071677
Owner
WEIMER JOSEPH D
Total Market Value
$77,150
Appraisal
$77,530
PID
13961
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,530$1,000$77,530
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,530$620$77,150

Owner of Record
OwnerWEIMER JOSEPH D
Co-Owner
Address402 FOLEY ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0441/0628
Sale Date08/08/2011
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEIMER JOSEPH D$0 0441/06280308/08/2011
WEIMER JOSEPH D$0 0310/01510309/13/2004
WEIMER JOSEPH D ET UX$59,000 0037/1100 06/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,202
Replacement Cost: $92,972
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Log Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Log
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,197 1,197
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,005 1,005
BGRBasement Garage 480 0
FOPPorch, Open 150 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 525 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
   3,549 2,202

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5501

Land
Land Use
Use Code3HR
Description3 HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$620
Appraised Value$1,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  486.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,530$1,000$77,530
2023$76,530$1,000$77,530
2022$76,530$1,000$77,530

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,530$620$77,150
2023$76,530$620$77,150
2022$76,530$620$77,150

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps