ON T-524 PT TRACT 1 O DA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T-524 PT TRACT 1 O DA
Tax ID #
07/ 05/ 150/ A/
Acct#
07-074962
Owner
WALLS DOUGLAS D ET UX
Total Market Value
$90,320
Appraisal
$100,610
PID
13969
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,850$10,760$100,610
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,850$470$90,320

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLS DOUGLAS D ET UX
Co-Owner
Address245 FOLEY ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0472/0061
Sale Date08/06/2014
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALLS DOUGLAS D ET UX$0 0472/00610208/06/2014
WALLS DOUGLAS D$69,000 0326/01830306/22/2005
WALLS O DALE ET UX$0 0041/0822 09/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $92,795
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,660
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FGRGarage 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,260 0
   3,048 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6301

Land
Land Use
Use Code4HR
Description4 HI YLD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$470
Appraised Value$10,760

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.$7,5601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,850$10,760$100,610
2023$89,850$10,760$100,610
2022$89,850$10,760$100,610

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,850$470$90,320
2023$89,850$470$90,320
2022$89,850$470$90,320

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps