ON SR 2018
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 2018
Tax ID #
07/ 05/ 152/ /
Acct#
07-001241
Owner
LEMLEY SAMANTHA
Total Market Value
$78,450
Appraisal
$78,450
PID
13971
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,220$12,230$78,450
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,220$12,230$78,450

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMLEY SAMANTHA
Co-Owner
Address381 KIRBY ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$97,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0446/2535
Sale Date12/20/2011
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEMLEY SAMANTHA$97,000 0446/2535 12/20/2011
RIGGS BRYAN ET AL$82,000 0405/0086 02/20/2009
BLAIR MICHAEL L ET UX$0 0223/0129 08/01/2000
BEDILION LAURIE L$0 0208/0737  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,314
Replacement Cost: $57,495
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,370
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,314 1,314
FOPPorch, Open 135 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 915 0
WDKWood Deck 266 0
   2,630 1,314

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$12,230
Appraised Value$12,230

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE/SHOP  1500.00 S.F.$21,0001
BRN8BARN POLE  900.00 S.F.$7,6501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,220$12,230$78,450
2023$66,220$12,230$78,450
2022$66,220$12,230$78,450

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,220$12,230$78,450
2023$66,220$12,230$78,450
2022$66,220$12,230$78,450

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps