NORTH OF SR 0019
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
NORTH OF SR 0019
Tax ID #
07/ 06/ 101/ E/
Acct#
07-079620
Owner
MORRIS GARY S ET UX
Total Market Value
$73,890
Appraisal
$73,890
PID
13985
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,930$10,960$73,890
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,930$10,960$73,890

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS GARY S ET UX
Co-Owner
Address2690 MT MORRIS ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$54,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0240/0100
Sale Date08/03/2001
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORRIS GARY S ET UX$54,000 0240/01002008/03/2001
RAG EMERALD RESOURCES L P$180,000 0213/0517 08/15/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $53,053
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,382 1,382
FUSUpper Story, Finished 416 416
FHSHalf Story, Finished 416 250
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,382 0
   3,596 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$10,960
Appraised Value$10,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
QNCQUANSET  1500.00 SF$4,8001
BRN8BARN POLE  1080.00 S.F.$8,2601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,930$10,960$73,890
2023$62,930$10,960$73,890
2022$62,930$10,960$73,890

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,930$10,960$73,890
2023$62,930$10,960$73,890
2022$62,930$10,960$73,890

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps