SR 0019
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 0019
Tax ID #
07/ 06/ 112/ /
Acct#
07-001263
Owner
KIGER CORY
Total Market Value
$28,720
Appraisal
$28,720
PID
14002
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,650$12,070$28,720
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,650$12,070$28,720

Owner of Record
OwnerKIGER CORY
Co-Owner
Address2377 MT MORRIS ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 563/2836
Sale Date12/05/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIGER CORY$1 563/28360212/05/2022
WOOD NANCY A$0 0159/0891 06/14/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $40,305
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FEPPorch, Enclosed 311 0
FOPPorch, Open 314 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 768 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,929 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage222
Depth0
Total Market Land$12,070
Appraised Value$12,070

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,650$12,070$28,720
2023$16,650$12,070$28,720
2022$16,650$12,070$28,720

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,650$12,070$28,720
2023$16,650$12,070$28,720
2022$16,650$12,070$28,720

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps