ON SR 0019
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 0019
Tax ID #
07/ 06/ 115/ C/
Acct#
07-078044
Owner
PATTON JEFFREY W ET UX
Total Market Value
$74,110
Appraisal
$74,110
PID
14012
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,750$55,360$74,110
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,750$55,360$74,110

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTON JEFFREY W ET UX
Co-Owner
Address333 MARY HOGE ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0513/1151
Sale Date03/28/2018
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATTON JEFFREY W ET UX$120,000 0513/11510903/28/2018
EMERALD CONTURA LLC$0 0502/24392206/05/2017
EMERALD COAL RESOURCES LP$0  /02007/30/2004
RAG EMERALD RES L P$0 0218/0201 04/24/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 792
Replacement Cost: $32,733
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Log Home
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
FHSHalf Story, Finished 320 192
FOPPorch, Open 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 320 0
   1,440 792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4501
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)85.07
Frontage791
Depth0
Total Market Land$55,360
Appraised Value$55,360

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,750$55,360$74,110
2023$18,750$55,360$74,110
2022$18,750$55,360$74,110

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,750$55,360$74,110
2023$18,750$55,360$74,110
2022$18,750$55,360$74,110

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps