GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
INT T-570 & SR 2001
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
INT T-570 & SR 2001
Tax ID #
07/ 06/ 120/ E/
Acct#
07-081416
Owner
BEABOUT MICHAEL L ET UX
Total Market Value
$80,930
Appraisal
$80,930
PID
14032
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$68,960
$11,970
$80,930
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$68,960
$11,970
$80,930
Owner of Record
Owner
BEABOUT MICHAEL L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address
2045 GARARDS FORT ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0138/0135
Sale Date
02/03/1995
BEABOUT MICHAEL L ET UX
$0
0138/0135
02/03/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1984
Living Area:
1,567
Replacement Cost:
$84,435
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$57,420
Grade:
C+05
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Med Pitch
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
First Floor
1,567
1,567
FOP
Porch, Open
306
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,314
0
UGR
Garage, Unfinished
552
0
3,739
1,567
XTRA PLUMB FIX
2.00 UNITS
$380
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
AG3R
Description
AG LND & B MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
7
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
11.36
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$11,970
Appraised Value
$11,970
Bldg #
SPL1
POOL INGROUND
L
512.00 S.F.
$4,610
1
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
624.00 S.F.
$6,550
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$68,960
$11,970
$80,930
2023
$68,960
$11,970
$80,930
2022
$68,960
$11,970
$80,930
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$68,960
$11,970
$80,930
2023
$68,960
$11,970
$80,930
2022
$68,960
$11,970
$80,930
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps