E/S OF SR 2011 FORDYCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF SR 2011 FORDYCE RD
Tax ID #
07/ 06/ 129/ K/
Acct#
07-082517
Owner
DUKATE LOREN H ET UX
Total Market Value
$91,140
Appraisal
$91,140
PID
14058
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,630$18,510$91,140
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,630$18,510$91,140

Owner of Record
OwnerDUKATE LOREN H ET UX
Co-Owner
Address2178 GARARDS FORT RD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370-6718
Sale Price$170,700
Certificate
Book & Page 0434/1493
Sale Date10/20/2010
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUKATE LOREN H ET UX$170,700 0434/1493 10/20/2010
PAWICH RODNEY F ET UX$20,000 0204/0376 06/25/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,458
Replacement Cost: $73,365
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,630
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelResidential
Grade:B-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,458 1,458
BGRBasement Garage 1,458 0
FOPPorch, Open 112 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 1,458 0
   4,486 1,458

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$18,510
Appraised Value$18,510

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,630$18,510$91,140
2023$72,630$18,510$91,140
2022$72,630$18,510$91,140

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,630$18,510$91,140
2023$72,630$18,510$91,140
2022$72,630$18,510$91,140

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps