N OF SR 0021
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N OF SR 0021
Tax ID #
07/ 07/ 102/ I/
Acct#
07-073879
Owner
HARDY JOSEPH A III
Total Market Value
$590,000
Appraisal
$590,000
PID
14074
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,990$443,010$590,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,990$443,010$590,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHARDY JOSEPH A III
Co-Owner
AddressCORP TAX DEPT BLDG #1
1019 ROUTE 519
EIGHTY FOUR, PA 15330-2813
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0054/0643
Sale Date12/01/1987
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARDY JOSEPH A III$0 0054/0643 12/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 10,034
Replacement Cost: $105,635
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse, Sto
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelUnknown
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height20.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 10,034 10,034
CANCanopy 1,952 0
PTOPatio 1,952 0
   13,938 10,034

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT14120.00 S.F.$8,1301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.47
Frontage1402
Depth0
Total Market Land$443,010
Appraised Value$443,010

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PB33-SIDED POLE  2600.00 SF$6,5401
PB33-SIDED POLE  2000.00 SF$5,0301
FN4FENCE-8' CHAIN  3000.00 L.F.$4,5001
WREPOLE WRHOUSE  6600.00 SF$59,7701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,990$443,010$590,000
2023$146,990$443,010$590,000
2022$146,990$443,010$590,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,990$443,010$590,000
2023$146,990$443,010$590,000
2022$146,990$443,010$590,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps