SR 0021
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 0021
Tax ID #
07/ 07/ 102/ Q/
Acct#
07-078116
Owner
SPRIGGS JILL L ET AL
Total Market Value
$367,110
Appraisal
$367,110
PID
14083
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,720$207,390$367,110
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,720$207,390$367,110

Owner of Record
OwnerSPRIGGS JILL L ET AL
Co-Owner
AddressC/O AMPEX BRANDS
3304 ESSEX DRIVE
RICHARDSON, TX 75082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 539/23
Sale Date08/13/2020
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPRIGGS JILL L ET AL$0 539/232208/13/2020
STANLEY JACK JR ET AL$187,000 0500/10750912/29/2016
SPRIGGS JILL L ET AL$0 0133/0582 09/06/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,630
Replacement Cost: $181,141
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Rest., Fast Fo
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB+10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compo
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,630 2,630
   2,630 2,630

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW1.00 UNITS$5,2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage122
Depth163
Total Market Land$207,390
Appraised Value$207,390

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALTL 10682.00 S.F.$9,6101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,720$207,390$367,110
2023$159,720$207,390$367,110
2022$159,720$207,390$367,110

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,720$207,390$367,110
2023$159,720$207,390$367,110
2022$159,720$207,390$367,110

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps