ON ELM DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON ELM DR
Tax ID #
07/ 07/ 102/ R/
Acct#
07-078134
Owner
HOOK DAVID C TRUST
Total Market Value
$443,400
Appraisal
$443,400
PID
14084
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,270$124,130$443,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,270$124,130$443,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOOK DAVID C TRUST
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 898
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0343/1093
Sale Date04/18/2006
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOOK DAVID C TRUST$0 0343/10939904/18/2006
HOOK MELISSA TRUSTEE$0 0228/08200312/19/2000
HOOK DAVID C$0 0022/0264 08/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 7,500
Replacement Cost: $363,492
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,330
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+05
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up T&G
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,500 7,500
   7,500 7,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage280
Depth160
Total Market Land$124,130
Appraised Value$124,130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALTL 14800.00 S.F.$13,3201
FN2FENCE-5' CHAIN  130.00 L.F.$6201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,270$124,130$443,400
2023$319,270$124,130$443,400
2022$319,270$124,130$443,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,270$124,130$443,400
2023$319,270$124,130$443,400
2022$319,270$124,130$443,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps