N/S SR 2026
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S SR 2026
Tax ID #
07/ 07/ 104/ G/
Acct#
07-077522
Owner
CARSON KENNETH M ET UX
Total Market Value
$167,790
Appraisal
$167,790
PID
14117
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,760$29,030$167,790
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,760$29,030$167,790

Owner of Record
OwnerCARSON KENNETH M ET UX
Co-Owner
Address205 CENTER AVENUE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 531/1392
Sale Date10/17/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARSON KENNETH M ET UX$260,000 531/13920010/17/2019
GYURKE MICHAEL S$100,000 0469/15992205/21/2014
BARTLEY KIMBERLY G ET AL$205,000 0353/0577 09/05/2006
KING EUGENE P ET UX$25,000 0670/0708 10/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,244
Replacement Cost: $147,060
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Log Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Log
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FUSUpper Story, Finished 744 744
FBMBasement, Finished 1,500 0
FOPPorch, Open 378 0
   4,122 2,244

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,7301
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$29,030
Appraised Value$29,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$4,0301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,760$29,030$167,790
2023$138,760$29,030$167,790
2022$138,760$29,030$167,790

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,760$29,030$167,790
2023$138,760$29,030$167,790
2022$138,760$29,030$167,790

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps