UNIT 202 SITE 2 HUNTINGTO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
UNIT 202 SITE 2 HUNTINGTO
Tax ID #
07/ 07/ 104/ JC/
Acct#
07-078745
Owner
KALIST RENEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$71,880
Appraisal
$71,880
PID
14130
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,650$2,230$71,880
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,650$2,230$71,880

Owner of Record
OwnerKALIST RENEE ET AL
Co-Owner
Address202 HUNTINGTON WOODS
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 550/4042
Sale Date10/20/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KALIST RENEE ET AL$170,000 550/40420010/20/2021
YOUNG ROBERT A ET UX$135,000 0493/19740008/25/2016
SCOTT RICHARD R ET UX$120,000 0441/0114 08/02/2011
TOMEY DONLEY$71,000 0239/0933 07/31/2001
GRANT DEAN E ET UX$57,500 0079/1176 06/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $75,710
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,650
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:B+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plaster/HQ Dry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
STPStoop 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
WDKWood Deck 104 0
   1,924 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,230
Appraised Value$2,230

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$69,650$2,230$71,880
2023$69,650$2,230$71,880
2022$69,650$2,230$71,880

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$69,650$2,230$71,880
2023$69,650$2,230$71,880
2022$69,650$2,230$71,880

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps