N/S ARBORS COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S ARBORS COURT
Tax ID #
07/ 07/ 104/ L/
Acct#
07-079433
Owner
IRVIN MICHAEL C ET UX
Total Market Value
$327,160
Appraisal
$327,160
PID
14140
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,530$29,630$327,160
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,530$29,630$327,160

Owner of Record
OwnerIRVIN MICHAEL C ET UX
Co-Owner
Address131 BLAIR COURT
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$38,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0076/0215
Sale Date03/01/1990
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IRVIN MICHAEL C ET UX$38,500 0076/0215 03/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 4,435
Replacement Cost: $303,878
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plaster/HQ Dry
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,772 2,772
FHSHalf Story, Finished 2,772 1,663
AGAAttached Garage 1,036 0
PFBPart. Fin. Bsmt. 1,932 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 1,932 0
WDKWood Deck 520 0
   10,964 4,435

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$2,1001
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$29,630
Appraised Value$29,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$6,0501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,530$29,630$327,160
2023$297,530$29,630$327,160
2022$297,530$29,630$327,160

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,530$29,630$327,160
2023$297,530$29,630$327,160
2022$297,530$29,630$327,160

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps