E. OF T-544
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E. OF T-544
Tax ID #
07/ 07/ 108/ D/
Acct#
07-077850
Owner
ANKROM JOHN R ET UX
Total Market Value
$117,750
Appraisal
$117,750
PID
14158
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,700$23,050$117,750
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,700$23,050$117,750

Owner of Record
OwnerANKROM JOHN R ET UX
Co-Owner
Address103 DEERBROOK LANE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0676/0411
Sale Date09/01/1984
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANKROM JOHN R ET UX$0 0676/0411 09/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $100,903
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,830
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,736 1,736
FEPPorch, Enclosed 160 0
FOPPorch, Open 402 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,736 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 1,064 0
   5,098 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6701

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$23,050
Appraised Value$23,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  240.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,700$23,050$117,750
2023$94,700$23,050$117,750
2022$94,700$23,050$117,750

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,700$23,050$117,750
2023$94,700$23,050$117,750
2022$94,700$23,050$117,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps