S/S SR 2026
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S SR 2026
Tax ID #
07/ 07/ 113/ D/
Acct#
07-080756
Owner
ALLISON JOHN E ET UX
Total Market Value
$91,850
Appraisal
$91,850
PID
14182
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,910$20,940$91,850
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,910$20,940$91,850

Owner of Record
OwnerALLISON JOHN E ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressC/O WASHINGTON FINANCIAL BANK
77 SOUTH MAIN STREET
WASHINGTON, PA 15301
Sale Price$279,900
Certificate
Book & Page 558/1541
Sale Date07/20/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLISON JOHN E ET UX$279,900 558/15410007/20/2022
THOCKMORTH SCOTT J$225,000 514/31480005/08/2018
CLARK ROGER A ET UX$110,000 0440/03690006/27/2011
GLIDDEN WARREN J ET UX$82,500 0141/1134 05/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $75,279
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$66,250
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
BGRBasement Garage 624 0
FOPPorch, Open 430 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 546 0
   2,770 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM1FIN BSMT LIV0.00 SF$01
BGRBSMT GARAGE2.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$20,940
Appraised Value$20,940

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$4,0301
SHD1SHED UTILITY  288.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,910$20,940$91,850
2023$70,910$20,940$91,850
2022$70,910$20,940$91,850

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,910$20,940$91,850
2023$70,910$20,940$91,850
2022$70,910$20,940$91,850

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps