SR 2026
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 2026
Tax ID #
07/ 07/ 121/ /
Acct#
07-020058
Owner
COUNTY OF GREENE
Total Market Value
$4,793,960
Appraisal
$4,793,960
PID
14233
Building Count
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,303,020$490,940$4,793,960
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,303,020$490,940$4,793,960

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUNTY OF GREENE
Co-Owner
Address93 EAST HIGH STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0489/2508
Sale Date04/11/2016
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COUNTY OF GREENE$0 0489/25080404/11/2016
COUNTY OF GREENE$0 0017/0092 04/03/1861

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 25,478
Replacement Cost: $2,846,925
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,914,180
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Jail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverRubber/Other
Interior Wall 1Plaster/HQ Dry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseTF B MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:TF3C
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingEXTENSIVE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 13,209 13,209
FUSUpper Story, Finished 12,269 12,269
FGRGarage 640 0
FOPPorch, Open 424 0
   26,542 25,478
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 19,747
Replacement Cost: $1,249,128
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,008,320
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Library
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB-10
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeHt Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseTF B MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:TF3C
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,976 8,976
FUSUpper Story, Finished 8,976 8,976
FATAttic, Finished 8,976 1,795
FOPPorch, Open 432 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 8,976 0
   36,336 19,747
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $13,928
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,180
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:School , Publi
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD+10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseTF B MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:TF3C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FOPPorch, Open 60 0
   900 840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSSSEC SYSTEM25602.00 UNITS$86,0201
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET27360.00 S.F.$18,3901
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX5.00 UNITS$02
TENTENNIS COURT2.00 UNITS$7,5002
PCTPADDLEBALL CRT4.00 S.F.$14,5602

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTF3C
DescriptionTF B MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)46.79
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$490,940
Appraised Value$490,940

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FN5FENCE-10'CHAIN  415.00 L.F.$14,9401
SHD1SHED UTILITY  240.00 S.F.$04
QNCQUANSET  3200.00 SF$30,7201
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$6001
BLDBUILDINGL 2400.00 SF$60,0001
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  756.00 S.F.$6,4302
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  432.00 S.F.$3,6702
BRN1BARN 1ST  4500.00 S.F.$49,5002
LNTLEAN-TO  252.00 S.F.$7602
PMPPUMP HSE  1008.00 SF$20,1602
SHD1SHED UTILITY  256.00 S.F.$1,2802
CAB2CABIN GOOD  320.00 S.F.$6,4002
BRN8BARN POLE  1400.00 S.F.$11,9002
PAVPAVILION  720.00 SF$2,8802
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,303,020$490,940$4,793,960
2023$4,303,020$490,940$4,793,960
2022$4,295,630$490,940$4,786,570

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,303,020$490,940$4,793,960
2023$4,303,020$490,940$4,793,960
2022$4,295,630$490,940$4,786,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps