INTER SR 2026 & T-596
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
INTER SR 2026 & T-596
Tax ID #
07/ 07/ 136/ /
Acct#
07-002738
Owner
MOLZON WILLIAM JR
Total Market Value
$56,570
Appraisal
$56,570
PID
14273
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,940$12,630$56,570
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,940$12,630$56,570

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLZON WILLIAM JR
Co-Owner
Address325 LOVES HILL ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0038/0065
Sale Date06/01/1986
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOLZON WILLIAM JR$0 0038/0065 06/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,215
Replacement Cost: $65,439
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
FGRGarage 220 0
FOPPorch, Open 125 0
   1,560 1,215

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.99
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$12,630
Appraised Value$12,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  200.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$43,940$12,630$56,570
2023$43,940$12,630$56,570
2022$43,940$12,630$56,570

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$43,940$12,630$56,570
2023$43,940$12,630$56,570
2022$43,940$12,630$56,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps