N/S ARBORS COURT LOTS 22-
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S ARBORS COURT LOTS 22-
Tax ID #
07/ 07/ 237/ /
Acct#
07-001518
Owner
SKORPENSKE RITA MICHELLE ET CON
Total Market Value
$70,570
Appraisal
$70,570
PID
14311
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,300$21,270$70,570
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,300$21,270$70,570

Owner of Record
OwnerSKORPENSKE RITA MICHELLE ET CON
Co-Owner
AddressC/O FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF PENNSYLVANIA
4140 EAST STATE STREET
HERMITAGE, PA 16148
Sale Price$219,000
Certificate
Book & Page 585/123
Sale Date05/08/2025
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SKORPENSKE RITA MICHELLE ET CON$219,000 585/1230905/08/2025
MEIGHEN WILLIAM E ET UX$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,150
Replacement Cost: $75,050
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$48,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
FGRGarage 396 0
FOPPorch, Open 208 0
STPStoop 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,150 0
   2,934 1,150

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6001
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage120
Depth150
Total Market Land$21,270
Appraised Value$21,270

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$49,300$21,270$70,570
2023$49,300$21,270$70,570
2022$49,300$21,270$70,570

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$49,300$21,270$70,570
2023$49,300$21,270$70,570
2022$49,300$21,270$70,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps