S/S SR 2026 LOT 4 PLAN A
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S SR 2026 LOT 4 PLAN A
Tax ID #
07/ 07/ 303/ /
Acct#
07-001519
Owner
MCCRACKEN REX
Total Market Value
$122,240
Appraisal
$122,240
PID
14358
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,750$23,490$122,240
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,750$23,490$122,240

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCRACKEN REX
Co-Owner
Address245 ROLLING MEADOWS ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 541/1217
Sale Date11/05/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCRACKEN REX $235,000 541/12170011/05/2020
KETCHEM PENNY S$0 521/17250212/21/2018
KETCHEM JOHN R ET UX$210,000 0455/27210012/03/2012
STEWART RAYMOND C JR ET UX$130,000 0451/02322003/20/2012
MERING DR THOMAS & BEATRICE$0 0480/0246 06/03/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,504
Replacement Cost: $117,287
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,180
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
BGRBasement Garage 1,504 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,504 0
PTOPatio 206 0
STPStoop 12 0
   4,730 1,504

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$1,7101
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$8601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage100
Depth218
Total Market Land$23,490
Appraised Value$23,490

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,750$23,490$122,240
2023$98,750$23,490$122,240
2022$98,750$23,490$122,240

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,750$23,490$122,240
2023$98,750$23,490$122,240
2022$98,750$23,490$122,240

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps