S/S SR 2026 LOT 16
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S SR 2026 LOT 16
Tax ID #
07/ 07/ 315/ /
Acct#
07-003000
Owner
GREENWOOD GARY P ET UX
Total Market Value
$119,690
Appraisal
$119,690
PID
14366
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,500$24,190$119,690
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,500$24,190$119,690

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENWOOD GARY P ET UX
Co-Owner
Address395 ROLLING MEADOWS RD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0654/0077
Sale Date07/01/1981
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREENWOOD GARY P ET UX$12,000 0654/0077 07/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $105,308
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,050 1,050
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPPorch, Open 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,050 0
   3,906 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.70
Frontage139
Depth218
Total Market Land$24,190
Appraised Value$24,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  672.00 S.F.$1,0601
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  100.00 S.F.$801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,500$24,190$119,690
2023$95,500$24,190$119,690
2022$95,500$24,190$119,690

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,500$24,190$119,690
2023$95,500$24,190$119,690
2022$95,500$24,190$119,690

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps