S/S SR 2026 LOT 17 COLONI
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S SR 2026 LOT 17 COLONI
Tax ID #
07/ 07/ 316/ /
Acct#
07-003028
Owner
MCCRACKEN SCOTT R
Total Market Value
$84,750
Appraisal
$84,750
PID
14367
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,020$22,730$84,750
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,020$22,730$84,750

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCRACKEN SCOTT R
Co-Owner
Address415 ROLLING MEADOWS RD

WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0505/3197
Sale Date09/11/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCRACKEN SCOTT R$185,000 0505/31970009/11/2017
YOUNG ELIZABETH S ET AL$0 0502/12010205/12/2017
YOUNG EDWIN E ET UX$62,500 0064/0105 12/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $73,715
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,450
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPPorch, Open 600 0
   2,448 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5701

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage100
Depth193
Total Market Land$22,730
Appraised Value$22,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  200.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,020$22,730$84,750
2023$62,020$22,730$84,750
2022$61,020$22,730$83,750

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,020$22,730$84,750
2023$62,020$22,730$84,750
2022$61,020$22,730$83,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps