ROHANNA SUBD LOT 16
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ROHANNA SUBD LOT 16
Tax ID #
07/ 07/ 416/ /
Acct#
07-081340
Owner
BOHACH ROBERT A ET UX
Total Market Value
$203,370
Appraisal
$203,370
PID
14406
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,590$24,780$203,370
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,590$24,780$203,370

Owner of Record
OwnerBOHACH ROBERT A ET UX
Co-Owner
Address260 ZIMMER LANE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$22,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0131/0847
Sale Date07/01/1994
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOHACH ROBERT A ET UX$22,900 0131/0847 07/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,528
Replacement Cost: $152,640
Building Percent Good: 117
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,590
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,264 1,264
BGRBasement Garage 1,264 0
FOPPorch, Open 44 0
PTOPatio 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,264 0
   5,388 2,528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage157
Depth151
Total Market Land$24,780
Appraised Value$24,780

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,590$24,780$203,370
2023$178,590$24,780$203,370
2022$178,590$24,780$203,370

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,590$24,780$203,370
2023$178,590$24,780$203,370
2022$178,590$24,780$203,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps