ROHANNA SUBD LOT 18
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ROHANNA SUBD LOT 18
Tax ID #
07/ 07/ 418/ /
Acct#
07-081337
Owner
IAMS FREDERICK C
Total Market Value
$237,310
Appraisal
$237,310
PID
14408
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,810$24,500$237,310
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,810$24,500$237,310

Owner of Record
OwnerIAMS FREDERICK C
Co-Owner
Address310 ZIMMER LANE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$333,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0463/0115
Sale Date10/16/2013
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IAMS FREDERICK C$333,500 0463/01150910/16/2013
MORRIS JOHN R ET UX$30,000 0213/1149 01/18/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,544
Replacement Cost: $209,805
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,810
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plaster/HQ Dry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,581 1,581
FUSUpper Story, Finished 709 709
LFTLoft 252 252
BAYBay Window 24 2
AGAAttached Garage 840 0
FOPPorch, Open 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,581 0
WDKWood Deck 730 0
   5,777 2,544

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage100
Depth175
Total Market Land$24,500
Appraised Value$24,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,810$24,500$237,310
2023$212,810$24,500$237,310
2022$212,810$24,500$237,310

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,810$24,500$237,310
2023$212,810$24,500$237,310
2022$212,810$24,500$237,310

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps