SR 2003
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SR 2003
Tax ID #
07/ 08/ 100/ G/
Acct#
07-075005
Owner
RUSH GINGER F ET AL
Total Market Value
$44,760
Appraisal
$44,760
PID
14449
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,170$16,590$44,760
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,170$16,590$44,760

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSH GINGER F ET AL
Co-Owner
Address100 CHAMPION DRIVE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$75,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0433/1988
Sale Date09/13/2010
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSH GINGER F ET AL$75,500 0433/1988 09/13/2010
MOORE RICHARD R ET UX$53,500 0360/0149 01/05/2007
CRISS CHARLES J$29,000 0122/0153 11/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $32,305
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,170
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:A Frame
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 630 630
FHSHalf Story, Finished 630 378
FOPPorch, Open 120 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   1,480 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$8401
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$16,590
Appraised Value$16,590

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,170$16,590$44,760
2023$28,170$16,590$44,760
2022$28,170$16,590$44,760

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,170$16,590$44,760
2023$28,170$16,590$44,760
2022$28,170$16,590$44,760

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps