GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
WEST OF SR 2003 SUGAR RUN
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
WEST OF SR 2003 SUGAR RUN
Tax ID #
07/ 08/ 101/ /
Acct#
07-001062
Owner
HOPKINS TROY
Total Market Value
$281,450
Appraisal
$281,450
PID
14453
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$256,860
$24,590
$281,450
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$256,860
$24,590
$281,450
Owner of Record
Owner
HOPKINS TROY
Co-Owner
Address
151 CHAMPION DRVIE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price
$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0426/0001
Sale Date
07/29/2009
HOPKINS TROY
$30,000
0426/0001
07/29/2009
WISE RICHARD L ET UX
$10,000
0081/0472
08/01/1990
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1874
Living Area:
946
Replacement Cost:
$38,195
Building Percent Good:
15
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$0
Grade:
D-05
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Med Pitch
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil/Gas
Heat Type:
Central
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
946
946
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
420
0
UUS
Upper Story, Unfinished
660
0
WDK
Wood Deck
140
0
2,166
946
XTRA PLUMB FIX
2.00 UNITS
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
AG3R
Description
AG LND & B MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
007
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
10.53
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$24,590
Appraised Value
$24,590
Bldg #
FGR3
GARAGE-POOR
300.00 S.F.
$0
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$256,860
$24,590
$281,450
2023
$256,860
$24,590
$281,450
2022
$256,860
$24,590
$281,450
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$256,860
$24,590
$281,450
2023
$256,860
$24,590
$281,450
2022
$256,860
$24,590
$281,450
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps