W/S SR 0019
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S SR 0019
Tax ID #
07/ 08/ 121/ B/
Acct#
07-072872
Owner
THROCKMORTON DONALD J ET UX
Total Market Value
$94,000
Appraisal
$94,000
PID
14493
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,930$20,070$94,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,930$20,070$94,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTHROCKMORTON DONALD J ET UX
Co-Owner
Address2885 MOUNT MORRIS ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0237/0185
Sale Date06/19/2001
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THROCKMORTON DONALD J ET UX$0 0237/0185 06/19/2001
RAG EMERALD RESOURCES LP$0 0213/0986 01/20/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,482
Replacement Cost: $166,310
Building Percent Good: 42
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,850
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,482 2,482
FGRGarage 667 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,482 0
   5,631 2,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.73
Frontage427
Depth0
Total Market Land$20,070
Appraised Value$20,070

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8BARN POLE  2400.00 S.F.$4,0801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,930$20,070$94,000
2023$73,930$20,070$94,000
2022$73,930$20,070$94,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,930$20,070$94,000
2023$73,930$20,070$94,000
2022$73,930$20,070$94,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps