ON SR 0019
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON SR 0019
Tax ID #
07/ 08/ 130/ A/
Acct#
07-001872
Owner
RWC HOLDING LLC
Total Market Value
$193,060
Appraisal
$193,060
PID
14506
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,110$32,950$193,060
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,110$32,950$193,060

Owner of Record
OwnerRWC HOLDING LLC
Co-Owner
Address308 COLONIAL DRIVE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0475/3312
Sale Date12/23/2015
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RWC HOLDING LLC$0 0475/33120912/23/2015
KIRBY DEVELOPMENTS LLC$338,355 0437/37739903/14/2011
HOY CHARLES TOBY$0 0356/11430310/31/2006
HOY CHARLES TOBY$15,000 0213/0935 01/14/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 4,950
Replacement Cost: $152,309
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,310
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeRadiant
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height16.00
Area
SPAService Production Area 7,500 3,750
AOFOffice, (Average) 1,200 1,200
   8,700 4,950

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
OHDO H DOORS4.00 UNIT$4,8001
A/CAIR CONDITION1200.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage444
Depth0
Total Market Land$32,950
Appraised Value$32,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  312.00 S.F.$01
BRN8BARN POLE  348.00 S.F.$01
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  840.00 S.F$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,110$32,950$193,060
2023$160,110$32,950$193,060
2022$160,110$32,950$193,060

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,110$32,950$193,060
2023$160,110$32,950$193,060
2022$160,110$32,950$193,060

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps