S/S T-579
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S T-579
Tax ID #
07/ 08/ 138/ A/
Acct#
07-080726
Owner
STANLEY VENTURES LLC
Total Market Value
$171,990
Appraisal
$171,990
PID
14533
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,670$11,320$171,990
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,670$11,320$171,990

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANLEY VENTURES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressCOHEN & GRIGSBY PC
625 LIBERTY AVENUE
PITTSBURGH, PA 15222
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0493/1921
Sale Date08/23/2016
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STANLEY VENTURES LLC$700,000 0493/19212208/23/2016
YOUNG ROBERT ALLEN ET UX$10,000 0104/0956 08/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,769
Replacement Cost: $146,063
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,760
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Log Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Log
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Parquet/hardwo
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,164 2,164
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,008 605
BGRBasement Garage 1,008 0
FOPPorch, Open 648 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 1,008 0
   5,836 2,769

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,0501
BGRBSMT GARAGE0.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$11,320
Appraised Value$11,320

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5GARGE W LFT GD  1344.00 S.F.$20,1601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,670$11,320$171,990
2023$160,670$11,320$171,990
2022$160,670$11,320$171,990

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,670$11,320$171,990
2023$160,670$11,320$171,990
2022$160,670$11,320$171,990

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps