VACANT LAND NO 36 LANTZVI
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
VACANT LAND NO 36 LANTZVI
Tax ID #
07/ 09/ 236/ /
Acct#
07-002384
Owner
KRAMER MARY ET CON
Total Market Value
$26,875
Appraisal
$53,670
PID
14679
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,610$20,060$53,670
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,815$20,060$26,875

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMER MARY ET CON
Co-Owner
Address688 POWELL AVENUE LOT B4
MORGANTOWN, WV 26505
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 579/180
Sale Date09/17/2024
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRAMER MARY ET CON$25,000 579/1800909/17/2024
DULANEY JAMES ET UX$12,000 0360/10809901/17/2007
COWELL LILLIAN F ET AL$0 0142/0550 06/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,216
Replacement Cost: $20,767
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,815
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D+10
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
WDKWood Deck 280 0
   1,496 1,216

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage150
Depth150
Total Market Land$20,060