N/S SR 0188 LOT 7 ORIG PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S SR 0188 LOT 7 ORIG PL
Tax ID #
07/ 10/ 115/ /
Acct#
07-002795
Owner
HEADLEE PROPERTIES
Total Market Value
$150,330
Appraisal
$150,330
PID
14766
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,990$33,340$150,330
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,990$33,340$150,330

Owner of Record
OwnerHEADLEE PROPERTIES
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 206
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0171/0396
Sale Date06/01/1997
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEADLEE PROPERTIES$25,000 0171/0396 06/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $113,646
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,650
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,040 2,040
DCKDeck 180 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 102 0
STPStoop 204 0
   2,526 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage63
Depth219
Total Market Land$33,340
Appraised Value$33,340

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  0.00 S.F.$01
PVGPAVING  3710.00 SF$3,3401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,990$33,340$150,330
2023$116,990$33,340$150,330
2022$116,990$33,340$150,330

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,990$33,340$150,330
2023$116,990$33,340$150,330
2022$116,990$33,340$150,330

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps