N/S SR 0019 LOTS 14-15
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S SR 0019 LOTS 14-15
Tax ID #
07/ 10/ 133/ /
Acct#
07-001393
Owner
BELUSCHAK PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$123,190
Appraisal
$123,190
PID
14778
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,480$65,710$123,190
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,480$65,710$123,190

Owner of Record
OwnerBELUSCHAK PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address514 N 4TH ST
CLAIRTON, PA 15025
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0416/0894
Sale Date07/16/2009
Instrument20

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELUSCHAK PROPERTIES LLC$225,000 0416/08942007/16/2009
UNITED BANK INC$0 0403/12379912/19/2008
HOWARD JOHN W$275,000 0349/02009907/14/2006
MC ANDREWS PATRICK H ET AL$0 0016/0017 02/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $389,815
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$28,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up T&G
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,520 2,520
FBMBasement, Finished 2,520 0
WDKWood Deck 42 0
   5,082 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT900.00 S.F.$2401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage40
Depth130
Total Market Land$65,710
Appraised Value$65,710

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$57,480$65,710$123,190
2023$57,480$65,710$123,190
2022$57,480$65,710$123,190

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$57,480$65,710$123,190
2023$57,480$65,710$123,190
2022$57,480$65,710$123,190

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps