W/S SR 19 BEING LOT 7
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S SR 19 BEING LOT 7
Tax ID #
07/ 10/ 600/ /
Acct#
07-001468
Owner
AUTO ZONE INC #1809
Total Market Value
$343,500
Appraisal
$343,500
PID
14864
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,330$95,170$343,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,330$95,170$343,500

Owner of Record
OwnerAUTO ZONE INC #1809
Co-Owner
AddressDEPT 8088
PO BOX 2198
MEMPHIS, TN 38101-9842
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0153/0888
Sale Date04/01/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AUTO ZONE INC #1809$210,000 0153/0888 04/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,633
Replacement Cost: $237,968
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,690
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Glass/Thermo.
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up T&G
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Minimum Ukn
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL/MN WL
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,633 3,633
PTOPatio 642 0
SDAStore Display Area 3,633 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 3,135 0
   11,043 3,633

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK2DOCK COMMERCL1.00 Slip$1,9401
PAV2PAVING-CONC15600.00 S.F.$22,7001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage149
Depth38
Total Market Land$95,170
Appraised Value$95,170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,330$95,170$343,500
2023$248,330$95,170$343,500
2022$248,330$95,170$343,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,330$95,170$343,500
2023$248,330$95,170$343,500
2022$248,330$95,170$343,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps