S/S MORRIS ST PT LOT IN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S MORRIS ST PT LOT IN
Tax ID #
07/ 11/ 105/ /
Acct#
07-002712
Owner
HORNER EMIL
Total Market Value
$32,790
Appraisal
$32,790
PID
14916
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,800$14,990$32,790
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,800$14,990$32,790

Owner of Record
OwnerHORNER EMIL
Co-Owner
Address1485 MORRIS STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$29,900
Certificate
Book & Page 574/3527
Sale Date03/21/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HORNER EMIL$29,900 574/35270003/21/2024
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$1 572/12240012/19/2023
MORTGAGE RESEARCH CENTER, LLC$60,000 570/12960809/15/2023
JOHNSON JAMES$99,900 550/3160009/17/2021
BAILY MELISSA L$56,750 0426/1172 02/01/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 1,139
Replacement Cost: $46,186
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,650
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FHSHalf Story, Finished 512 307
FEPPorch, Enclosed 98 0
FOPPorch, Open 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 512 0
   2,038 1,139

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage100
Depth157
Total Market Land$14,990
Appraised Value$14,990

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,800$14,990$32,790
2023$17,800$14,990$32,790
2022$17,800$14,990$32,790

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,800$14,990$32,790
2023$17,800$14,990$32,790
2022$17,800$14,990$32,790

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps