S/S MORRIS ST PT LOT IN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S MORRIS ST PT LOT IN
Tax ID #
07/ 11/ 105/ A/
Acct#
07-075397
Owner
KIGER DONALD J ET UX
Total Market Value
$80,370
Appraisal
$80,370
PID
14917
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,230$15,140$80,370
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,230$15,140$80,370

Owner of Record
OwnerKIGER DONALD J ET UX
Co-Owner
Address320 STEWART HILL
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0636/0408
Sale Date06/01/1979
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIGER DONALD J ET UX$0 0636/0408 06/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $73,652
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,340
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BGRBasement Garage 1,248 0
FOPPorch, Open 284 0
   2,780 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$9201
FBM2FIN BSMT REC0.00 SF$01
BGRBSMT GARAGE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6101

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage90
Depth170
Total Market Land$15,140
Appraised Value$15,140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  480.00 S.F.$3601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$65,230$15,140$80,370
2023$65,230$15,140$80,370
2022$65,230$15,140$80,370

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$65,230$15,140$80,370
2023$65,230$15,140$80,370
2022$65,230$15,140$80,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps