S/S MORRIS ST LOT IN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S MORRIS ST LOT IN
Tax ID #
07/ 11/ 114/ /
Acct#
07-001467
Owner
GILBERT HEATHER
Total Market Value
$48,110
Appraisal
$48,110
PID
14933
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,480$17,630$48,110
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,480$17,630$48,110

Owner of Record
OwnerGILBERT HEATHER
Co-Owner
Address269 YEAGER RD
SPRAGGS, PA 15362
Sale Price$7,771
Certificate
Book & Page 552/524
Sale Date12/07/2021
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILBERT HEATHER$7,771 552/5240812/07/2021
JOHNSON AMANDA G$93,000 0454/39060010/17/2012
MAKEL DUANE G ET AL$45,000 0114/1091 05/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,378
Replacement Cost: $63,193
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$28,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
FHSHalf Story, Finished 780 468
FOPPorch, Open 260 0
PTOPatio 84 0
STPStoop 25 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
   2,839 1,378

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage186
Depth185
Total Market Land$17,630
Appraised Value$17,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  700.00 S.F.$1,8401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,480$17,630$48,110
2023$30,480$17,630$48,110
2022$30,480$17,630$48,110

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,480$17,630$48,110
2023$30,480$17,630$48,110
2022$30,480$17,630$48,110

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps