N/S LANTZ ST MORRISVILLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S LANTZ ST MORRISVILLE
Tax ID #
07/ 11/ 127/ /
Acct#
07-001797
Owner
PATTERSON ROBERT L SR
Total Market Value
$64,390
Appraisal
$64,390
PID
14948
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,130$18,260$64,390
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,130$18,260$64,390

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTERSON ROBERT L SR
Co-Owner
Address355 DOTY STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 568/3236
Sale Date08/14/2023
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATTERSON ROBERT L SR$1 568/32360908/14/2023
PATTERSON ROBERT L ET UX$0 0526/0187 02/11/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,256
Replacement Cost: $64,288
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
FEPPorch, Enclosed 63 0
FGRGarage 609 0
FOPPorch, Open 280 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 816 0
   3,024 1,256

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6801
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$18,260
Appraised Value$18,260

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$46,130$18,260$64,390
2023$46,130$18,260$64,390
2022$46,130$18,260$64,390

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$46,130$18,260$64,390
2023$46,130$18,260$64,390
2022$46,130$18,260$64,390

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps