N/S LANTZ ST MORRISVILLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S LANTZ ST MORRISVILLE
Tax ID #
07/ 11/ 138/ /
Acct#
07-000172
Owner
LAVISH STEVEN A
Total Market Value
$74,660
Appraisal
$74,660
PID
14960
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,160$15,500$74,660
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,160$15,500$74,660

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVISH STEVEN A
Co-Owner
Address225 MOORE STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$228,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0512/0330
Sale Date02/26/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAVISH STEVEN A$228,000 0512/03300002/26/2018
CANAN NEIL M ET UX$0 0583/1105 03/06/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $64,123
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,710
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,184 0
WDKWood Deck 516 0
   2,884 1,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$15,500
Appraised Value$15,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  160.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,160$15,500$74,660
2023$59,160$15,500$74,660
2022$59,160$15,500$74,660

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,160$15,500$74,660
2023$59,160$15,500$74,660
2022$59,160$15,500$74,660

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps