S/S MORRIS ST MORRISVILLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S MORRIS ST MORRISVILLE
Tax ID #
07/ 11/ 142/ B/
Acct#
07-001328
Owner
KINGSTON JOHN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$55,220
Appraisal
$55,220
PID
14966
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,300$18,920$55,220
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,300$18,920$55,220

Owner of Record
OwnerKINGSTON JOHN M ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1775 MORRIS ST
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0358/0480
Sale Date12/04/2006
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KINGSTON JOHN M ET UX$0 0358/04800312/04/2006
WALAWANDER NANCY J$42,500 0236/0882 06/08/2001
WILSON RALPH E ET UX$30,000 0107/1107 10/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 1,197
Replacement Cost: $54,785
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,060
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 856 856
FHSHalf Story, Finished 568 341
FEPPorch, Enclosed 160 0
FOPPorch, Open 140 0
PTOPatio 440 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 568 0
   2,732 1,197

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage53
Depth178
Total Market Land$18,920
Appraised Value$18,920

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  224.00 S.F.$3401
SHD1SHED UTILITY  140.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,300$18,920$55,220
2023$36,300$18,920$55,220
2022$22,170$18,920$41,090

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,300$18,920$55,220
2023$36,300$18,920$55,220
2022$22,170$18,920$41,090

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps